Chauffeured transfers in Nashville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nashville with the fare shown first
Nashville arranges pre-booked transfers in Nashville (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Nashville, each with its page
- Bell Station Outboundfrom US$23.629 min
- TriStar Southern Hills Medical Centerfrom US$26.9012 min
- Nashville Zoo Station Outboundfrom US$28.1011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nashville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nashville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Nashville
US$23.62
the cheapest route
9 min
Nashville International Airport → Bell Station Outbound
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nashville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Nashville International Airport → Bell Station Outbound7.2 km · 9 minUS$23.62from
- Nashville International Airport → TriStar Southern Hills Medical Center8.5 km · 12 minUS$26.90from
- Nashville International Airport → Nashville Zoo Station Outbound9.5 km · 11 minUS$28.10from
- John C. Tune Airport → Ascension Saint Thomas Hospital West8.8 km · 15 minUS$28.58from
- John C. Tune Airport → TriStar Centennial Medical Center9.4 km · 14 minUS$29.14from
- John C. Tune Airport → The Parthenon9.4 km · 15 minUS$29.54from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville International Airport → Bell Station Outbound | 7.2 km | 9 min | US$23.62 | See details |
| Nashville International Airport → TriStar Southern Hills Medical Center | 8.5 km | 12 min | US$26.90 | See details |
| Nashville International Airport → Nashville Zoo Station Outbound | 9.5 km | 11 min | US$28.10 | See details |
| John C. Tune Airport → Ascension Saint Thomas Hospital West | 8.8 km | 15 min | US$28.58 | See details |
| John C. Tune Airport → TriStar Centennial Medical Center | 9.4 km | 14 min | US$29.14 | See details |
| John C. Tune Airport → The Parthenon | 9.4 km | 15 min | US$29.54 | See details |
Where we take you in Nashville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Nashville International Airport
from US$23.62Airport
1 Terminal Dr, Nashville, TN 37214
See prices and book →John C. Tune Airport
from US$28.58Airport
110 Tune Airport Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
See prices and book →Smyrna/Rutherford County Airport Authority
from US$51.54Airport
278 Doug Warpoole Rd, Smyrna, TN 37167
See prices and book →Bell Station Outbound
from US$23.62Station
Nashville, TN 37217, USA
See prices and book →Central
from US$35.70Station
Nashville, TN 37219, USA
See prices and book →Greyhound Station - Lafayette St & 5th Ave S
from US$34.10Station
Nashville, TN 37203, USA
See prices and book →Nashville Zoo Station Outbound
from US$28.10Station
Nashville, TN 37211, USA
See prices and book →Ascension Saint Thomas Hospital Midtown
from US$30.98Hospital
2000 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
See prices and book →Ascension Saint Thomas Hospital West
from US$28.58Hospital
4220 Harding Pike, Nashville, TN 37205
See prices and book →Nashville General Hospital
from US$29.94Hospital
1818 Albion St, Nashville, TN 37208
See prices and book →Tennessee Orthopaedic Alliance (TOA) - Nashville - Church Street
from US$30.66Hospital
2100 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203
See prices and book →TriStar Centennial Medical Center
from US$29.14Hospital
2300 Patterson St, Nashville, TN 37203
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nashville?
In Nashville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nashville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in NashvilleDrive with Nashville in Nashville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nashville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nashville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nashville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nashville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car